LOCAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT (L.I.D.)
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. McQUIRE
|
DIV III
|
1910-1911
|
L. BILLMEYER
|
DIV IV
|
1910-1912
|
O.H. NELSON
|
DIV V
|
1910-1912
|
P.J. VONDERLOH
|
DIV VI
|
1910-1911
|
F. ANSTTET
|
DIV III
|
1911-1911
|
W. WEEKS
|
DIV I
|
1912-1912
|
J. DOWNEY
|
DIV III
|
1912-1912
|
M. MEHR
|
DIV VI
|
1912-1912
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAIRMAN - APPOINTED BY COUNCIL
|
|
|
|
P.J. VONDERLOH
|
|
1910-1910
|
R. McQUIRE
|
|
1911-1911
|
J. ROACH
|
|
1911-1912
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECRETARY / TREASURER
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY ANSTTET
|
|
1910-1910
|
ALBERT ANSTTET
|
|
1911-1911
|
J.H. SHAKESPEARE
|
|
1912-1912
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RURAL MUNICIPALITY
|
|
|
|
RM OF ROACH NO. 339
|
FEBRUARY 1913 - MARCH 1914
|
RM OF AYR NO. 339
|
MARCH 1914 - OCTOBER 1931
|
RM OF LEROY NO. 339
|
OCTOBER 1931 -
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REEVES
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
D. McCULLOCH
|
|
1913-1915
|
T.J. McQUIRE
|
|
1916-1918
|
W. WEEKS Sr.
|
|
1919-1920
|
C.W. KING
|
|
1921-1925
|
F.J. HARCOURT
|
|
1926-1930
|
G.T. CARTER
|
|
1931-1931
|
E. NEAL
|
|
1932-1932
|
F.J. HARCOURT
|
|
1933-1946
|
A.L. HAMILTON
|
|
1947-1947
|
W.C. CROWTER
|
|
1948-1952
|
E.T. FETTER
|
|
1953-1960
|
M. PAINTER
|
|
1961-1962
|
E.T. FETTER
|
|
1963-1968
|
A. FINDLING
|
|
1969-1974
|
H. VOLDEN
|
|
1975-1982
|
D.E. FETTER
|
|
1983-1990
|
G.N. McGRATH
|
|
1991-1998
|
L.O. SCHROEDER
|
|
1999-2000
|
G.N. McGRATH
|
|
2001-2016
|
C.J. BUHS
|
|
2016-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION I
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
W. WEEKS
|
|
1913-1915
|
A. BYERS
|
|
1916-1916
|
W. WEEKS
|
|
1917-1918
|
H.W. WILTSE
|
|
1919-1924
|
W. WEEKS
|
|
1925-1930
|
A. GEHL
|
|
1931-1932
|
T. TAYLOR
|
|
1933-1935
|
A. HAMILTON
|
|
1936-1936
|
H.C. ROSSITER
|
|
1937-1940
|
A. HAMILTON
|
|
1941-1946
|
E.T. FETTER
|
|
1947-1948
|
A.J. FETTER
|
|
1949-1954
|
W.G. ARNST
|
|
1955-1962
|
A. FINDLING
|
|
1963-1968
|
D.E. FETTER
|
|
1969-1979
|
G.C.J. FETTER
|
|
1980-1984
|
D. REINHARDT
|
|
1985-1998
|
D. JANSEN
|
|
1999-2006
|
C. AMENDT
|
|
2007-2016
|
C. BLOCK
|
|
2016-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION II
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
J. ROACH
|
|
1913-1913
|
G.T. KING
|
|
1914-1915
|
L. MORTON
|
|
1916-1921
|
A. PETERSON
|
|
1922-1925
|
W.C. CROWTER
|
|
1926-1933
|
N. DIETRICK
|
|
1934-1943
|
W.C. CROWTER
|
|
1944-1947
|
J.A. MERRIT
|
|
1948-1953
|
R. ELKE
|
|
1954-1957
|
W.J. BRAITENBACH
|
|
1958-1961
|
W.E. BONNEY
|
|
1962-1965
|
W. TORWALT
|
|
1965-1977
|
G.N. McGRATH
|
|
1978-1990
|
E.I. HENNING
|
|
1991-1996
|
W.S. WILDEMAN
|
|
1996-2009
|
H. BLOCK
|
|
2009-2018
|
R. BUHS
|
|
2018-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION III
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
J. DOWNEY
|
|
1913-1916
|
I.J. KOSKI
|
|
1917-1924
|
S. MHUSK
|
|
1925-1929
|
C. PAPROSKI
|
|
1930-1932
|
A. TALLON
|
|
1933-1935
|
A. McEACHERN
|
|
1936-1942
|
J.E. MILLER
|
|
1943-1946
|
S. MHUSK
|
|
1947-1948
|
F. MEGER
|
|
1949-1952
|
J. SINNETT
|
|
1953-1978
|
J.M. BERNAUER
|
|
1979-1990
|
R.M. KOSKI
|
|
1991-1996
|
W.H. STANIEC
|
|
1997-2008
|
V. STANIEC
|
|
2009-2013
|
D. WILLIAMS
|
|
2013-2018
|
T. SENKO
|
|
2018-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION IV
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
L. BILLMEYER
|
|
1913-1921
|
J. PITKA
|
|
1922-1927
|
H. HINDERKS
|
|
1928-1937
|
R.J. ZENTNER
|
|
1938-1944
|
E.F. MOLLE
|
|
1945-1949
|
P. WALERIUS
|
|
1950-1951
|
G. STOCKBRUGGER
|
|
1952-1977
|
H. MARTIN
|
|
1978-1981
|
L.D. STOCKBRUGGER
|
|
1981-1984
|
A.P. ZENTNER
|
|
1984-1993
|
J.G. KIRZINGER
|
|
1993-1993
|
H.R. MARTIN
|
|
1994-1997
|
C.J. BUHS
|
|
1998-2016
|
S. SKINNER
|
|
2017-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION V
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
J. SCHMITT
|
|
1913-1913
|
W.J. WILLICOTT
|
|
1914-1920
|
G.T. CARTER
|
|
1921-1928
|
W.J. WILLICOTT
|
|
1929-1932
|
W. MEEKER
|
|
1933-1937
|
A. McINTOSH
|
|
1938-1946
|
S.D. WEESE
|
|
1947-1947
|
C. SCHUELLER
|
|
1948-1950
|
A. HENNING
|
|
1951-1954
|
M. PAINTER
|
|
1955-1956
|
A. HENNING
|
|
1957-1959
|
G.E. CLASSEN
|
|
1959-1973
|
A.W. LUCHSINGER
|
|
1974-1980
|
C. HOGEMANN
|
|
1981-1998
|
C.J. MICHEL
|
|
1999-2016
|
T. MOLLENBECK
|
|
2016-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COUNCILLORS, DIVISION VI
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
M. MEHR
|
|
1913-1913
|
T. HARDER
|
|
1914-1917
|
J. McEACHERN
|
|
1918-1927
|
J.M. LOEHR
|
|
1928-1933
|
J.C. KNAUS
|
|
1934-1937
|
J.M. LOEHR
|
|
1937-1939
|
J.A. HINZ
|
|
1940-1955
|
J.J. JANTZEN
|
|
1956-1966
|
L.A. HINZ
|
|
1966-1967
|
G.A. ROSS
|
|
1968-1977
|
J.H. KRAUS
|
|
1977-1997
|
A. MOORMAN
|
|
1998-2022
|
N. GOSSNER
|
|
2022-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECRETARY-TREASURER / ADMINISTRATOR
|
1913 TO PRESENT
|
|
|
|
J.H. SHAKESPEARE
|
|
1913-1927
|
J.F. SPICER
|
|
1928-1946
|
J.R. HARCOURT
|
|
1946-1978
|
J. PSOVSKY
|
|
1978-1987
|
J.M. (NOBLE) FEDAK
|
|
1987-2013
|
W. GOWDA
|
|
2013-2021
|
DONNA TYMIAK
|
|
2021-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|